Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedro Woolley, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedro Woolley, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedro Woolley, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5125,290
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4607,743
ParanaArgentina 10,8486,741
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8486,741
PehuajoArgentina 11,1426,924
PergaminoArgentina 11,0346,856
PigeArgentina 11,2757,006
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6546,620
PosadasArgentina 10,7116,656
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3966,460
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4566,497
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3457,050
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8288,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3524,569
ParakouBenin 11,5857,199
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4606,500
ParacatuBrazil 10,4076,467
ParanaBrazil 9,9396,176
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0116,842
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3366,423
ParintinsBrazil 8,4675,261
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5575,939
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0046,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5496,555
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0316,233
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3476,429
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6866,640
PeixeBrazil 9,8486,120
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1836,328
PicosBrazil 9,9166,162
PiraiBrazil 11,0676,877
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1476,306
PompeuBrazil 10,7046,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2996,400
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6995,406
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9116,780
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5445,309
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2296,978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7296,046
PosseBrazil 10,1736,322
PlevenBulgaria 9,2385,741
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3715,823
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8727,377
Peace River, AbCanada 860534
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7881,733
Penticton, BcCanada 182113
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3272,067
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3272,068
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2601,404
Port Alberni, BcCanada 216134
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5162,807
Port Hardy, BcCanada 428266
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7121,064
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,229764
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 545339
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 827514
Princeton, BcCanada 1,411877
ParronChile 10,5586,561
Puerto AysenChile 11,5327,166
Puerto MonttChile 11,1366,920
Punta ArenasChile 12,3217,656
PingbianChina 9,5405,928
PeralesColombia 6,6304,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9634,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5373,441
PragueCzech Republic 8,2335,116
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6463,509
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6643,520
PoloDominican Republic 5,6743,526
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5843,470
PichilingueEcuador 6,8994,287
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8374,249
PuyoEcuador 7,0234,364
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7306,668
ParisFrance 7,9034,911
PerpignanFrance 8,4855,273
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,12511,885
Port-GentilGabon 12,8928,011
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3583,951
PotsdamGermany 7,9704,953
PatrasGreece 9,6776,014
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8222,375
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9113,052
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5124,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5753,464
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1073,173
PecsHungary 8,7735,452
PambanIndia 13,2118,209
PuneIndia 12,3447,670
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3218,278
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7007,892
PadovaItaly 8,6065,348
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5015,283
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3775,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3615,817
PantelleriaItaly 9,4495,872
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6055,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0645,632
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8565,503
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9855,583
PiacenzaItaly 8,5715,326
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7165,416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7165,416
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0875,647
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2235,732
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9945,589
PrizziItaly 9,4205,854
PakseLaos 11,4797,133
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7257,907
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,80110,441
PlaisanceMauritius 16,83910,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6805,394
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1745,701
PatheinMyanmar 11,8527,365
PutaoMyanmar 10,6706,630
PyiMyanmar 11,6267,225
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5636,564
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3947,081
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6607,245
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2233,245
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2707,625
PohangNorth Korea 8,2365,118
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1825,085
PadidanPakistan 11,5217,159
PanjgurPakistan 11,5467,175
ParachinarPakistan 10,7236,664
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7397,295
PeshawarPakistan 10,6886,642
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8556,745
PilarParaguay 10,5306,543
PiscoPeru 8,2975,156
PiuraPeru 7,2344,495
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5775,330
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2146,969
PoznanPoland 8,0875,026
PrzemyslPoland 8,5255,298
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1825,085
PortalegrePortugal 8,2885,150
Porto Portugal 8,0655,012
PavelecRussia 8,4515,252
PecoraRussia 7,3254,552
PermRussia 8,1215,046
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2803,281
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5134,669
PjatigorskRussia 9,5665,945
PoronajskRussia 6,4123,985
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2755,763
Providenja BayRussia 3,4352,135
PskovRussia 7,8304,866
PodorSenegal 9,8056,093
PopradSlovakia 8,5275,299
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,87810,488
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,36710,171
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7745,452
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3258,281
Port SudanSudan 12,1167,529
ParamariboSuriname 7,8404,872
PiteňSweden 6,9224,301
PalmyraSyria 10,5226,539
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8884,902
PhetchabunThailand 11,5887,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5957,205
PhraeThailand 11,4697,127
PhuketThailand 12,5707,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5487,798
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8127,340
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1087,524
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9974,348
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4874,652
PoltavaUkraine 8,8245,484
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1606,935
PradoUruguay 11,3607,059
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4407,109
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9081,807
Pana, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Paoli, InUsa 3,0521,897
Paris, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0091,249
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4882,167
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,401870
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5761,601
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4831,543
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2771,415
Pendleton, OrUsa 439273
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5712,219
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Perry, OkUsa 2,4891,547
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7822,350
Philo, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9181,192
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7231,071
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9561,837
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0831,295
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3842,103
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8102,368
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9972,484
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8951,799
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 991616
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0831,295
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1591,963
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13383
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1701,970
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7372,322
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13383
Portage, WiUsa 2,5651,594
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9352,445
Portland, OregonUsa 381237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4541,525
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9071,806
Priest River, IdUsa 385239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8402,386
Princeton, InUsa 2,9711,846
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9562,458
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8371,141
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0144,358
PetaukeZambia 15,4479,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -